Dean’s List 2/4/22 | Local memories


The following West Central Wisconsin students have been named to the Dean’s List:

Chippewa Valley Technical College

Owen: Jessica Clifford, Kennedy Cook, Chandra Dircks, Alyssa Harrington, Kyle Peterson, Megan Simington.

Glitch: Jalen Hetrick, Evelyn Hullopeter.

Pigeon falls: Kassidy Larson.

Plum City: Nathan Carlson, Austin Niedere.

Prairie Farm: Maria Herdahl, Kaitlyn Robinson.

Precott: Erin Bauman, Breanne Hudak, Skyy Lyden, Myah Miller, Shanon Murphy, Alexander Stancer, Carson Stenroos, Ashley Tri, Mia Vanholbeck, Isaiah Warp, Danielle Ziemek.

Rice Lake: Riley Glaze, Kelsie Jenkins, Michael Jensen, Charlene Komoto, Kara Kreier, Allyson Lammers, Elise Lotton, Abby Mathis, Brenda Melchor Dominguez, Corey Pederson, Andrea Timblin, Nicholas Wiederholt.

River Falls: Jillian Beaupre, Dawn Borchardt, Rylee Bovee, Jordan Brégier, Elizabeth Chapin, Shannon Cook, Katelynn Farner, Fernando Gonzalez, Jeremy Ham, Otto Heuschele, Jaidyn Jewell, Kristina Juenemann, Samuel Kangar, Simon Kemper, Haley Langer, Rachel Leonard, Emma Niemeier , Wesley Pearson, Cheryl Ritter, Alyssa Ross, Christopher Schroeder, Ella Schult, Christopher Shaw, Callie Soden, Meagan Spangler, Heath Westberg.

Robert: Shannon Beadles, David Fisher, Alyssa Iverson, Hailey Mueller, Abigail Stark, Spencer Trainor.

Sheldon: David Friedman, Kaden Kinney, Jenna Madlon, Hannah Vick.

Somerset: Kristanna Alvarez Mercado, Rylee Salrin, Hannah Thurmes, Alexis Vossen.

Spring Valley: Allie Bauer, Stella Bellin, Thuy Dung Hoang, Cassandra Malean, Linsey Scott, Aivary Stein, Ashley Thomas, Lucas Webb.

Stanley: Kylee Burton, Jaimi Burzynski, Andrew Clarke, Natasha Dekan, Samuel Denzine, Pamela Endvick, Emily Flaatten, Ava Gunderson, Russell Hanson, Casey Hatfield, Amanda Karlen, Emily Keeku, Victoria Kramar, Dylan Lingen, Melissa McDonough, Heather Messing, Kelli Shilts , Jacob Sonnentag, Samantha Sorenson, Abby Udelhofen, Michael Wenzel, Kayla Wilbur, Ronald Wright.

To scratch: Shana Dregney, Chelsea Faldet, Roscelia Forrester, Darcey Halvorson, Gracie Hering, Avery Larrabee, Kayla McLain, Cade McSorley, Kyle McSorley, Zachary Myren, Ethan Ogden, Sarah Svoma, Cody Walker.

Taylor: Alivia Boe, Shane Rose.

Thorp: Hannah Anglemyer, Diana Copus, Alexis Grimm, Ashley Jacque, Chloey Jacque, Christina Keating-Copenhaver, Brynn Luzinski, Wyatt Luzinski, Mariah Murphy, Kayla Sauer, Damyon Simon, Christine Smoczyk, Cassidy Stroinski, Aubrey Wardall, Brooke Webb.

Turtle Lake: Rebecca Alvarez, Rebecca Bryngelson, Denna Moody.

Weyerhaeuser: Dakota Hermann, Darien Traczyk.

Wheeler: Erin Trauernicht, Renee Tuschl.

Whitehall: Caleb Correa, Liam Herrick, Erika Johnston, Megan Kjos, Angela Lovato, Bradyn Schneider, Emma Tollefson, Paris Wathen-Johnston, Mekena Wohlhoefer.

Villard: Dakota Clark, Nathan Revier.

Wilson: Bryce Fayerweather.

With : Grayce Bottlemy, Harley Larock, Olivia Lenzen, Amelia Petke, Aidan Smith.

Woodville: Sierra Downer, Grady McAbee, Jessica Wildner.

University of Alabama, Tuscaloosa, Alabama.

Clear water : Maxwell Savaloja.

Hudson: Elizabeth Collinson.

Abbotsford: James Hinrichsen, Hailie Weiss.

Altona: Erica Becker, Gabrielle Dahl, Eliza Decorah, Morgan Dekan, Grace Gobler, Joseph Huffcutt, Nora Lahti, Jordan Langlois, Payton Oliver, Abigail Rowe, Laura Sokup, Taylor Struwe, Matthew Talley, Brooklyn Wendt, Melissa White, Kalia Xiong.

Augusta: Hannah King, Brooke Krause, Emily Mayer, Carolyn Shult.

Baudouin: Elizabeth Dobson, Megan Hietala, Olivia Kaiser, Ross Roemhild, Tyler Rudd, Nick Russell, Eric Winkler.

Barrette: Miranda Ricci.

Bay City: Hope Turvaville.

Beldenville: Kiefer Ekvern-Jamme, Haley Herem, Reed Oberg.

Black River Falls: Alissa Arzt, Jeffrey Dobson, Kaylee Haag, Samuel Lund, Grace Rosenberg, Abraham Severson.

Blair: Joshua Baker, Nicholas Johnson, Kaelyn Lejcher.

Bloomers: Dylan Baker, Trey Baker, Ashlie Fanetti, Ashley Hable, Brady Hetke, Katie Klingbeil, Joseph Lanzer, Karissa Lauer, Caterra Leavens, Mikayla LeBakken, Analeise Onarheim, Matthew Ostrander, Katelyn Prill, Hannah Raddenbach, Seka Rasmussen, Jenna Ruff, Emilee Schultz , Kaycee Schultz.

Boyceville: Amber Retzloff, Katherine Talberg.

Boyd: Collin Meyer, Brandon Milas, Montana Shilts, Holly Smith, Brice Vircks.

Cadet: Nathan Briggs, Felisha Glomski, Emily Kuipers, Kayla Luraas, Hope Nye, Megan Sedivy.

Cameron: Haley Bossany, Bailey Breed, India Carpentier, Meghan Fostvedt, Mikayla Gillett, Sydney Johnson, Meranda Richter, MiKayla Schuebel, Preston Scott, Promise Svendsen.

Chetek: Emily Boese, Mackenzie Curtis, Allison Edwards, Carson Hoff, Charlie Waterhouse, Kari Zimmermann.

Chippewa Falls: Annabelle Abbe, Simon Arneberg, Kayla Aubart, Andrew Ausman, Noah Bello, Caden Berg, Sydnea Berg, Olivia Bliek, Haley Bluemn, Audrey Burgraff, Lucas Connolly, Ethan Crocker, Olivia Danielson, Sydnie Danielson, Mariah Dorn, Logan Erickson, Elise Eystad , Katherine Faris, John Francis, Stefan Geisinger, Laken Gunderson, Taylor Hagmann, Morgan Harris, Alena Hasbrouck, Naomi Heidtke, Devon Helwig, Allison Johnson, Grace Kasparek, Sarah Kauphusman, Broc Kelley, Shane Kohls, Katelyn Kukuk, Natalie Lorentz, Caleb Michlig, Eva Miller, Kendall Monson, Elaina Myers, Jacklyn Oldroyd, Anna Peterson, Grace Polhamus, Jillian Raschke, Calvin Reeg, Garett Retzlaff, Madalyn Schmidley, Mackenzie Shakal, Rachel Short, Bailee Sillman, Hunter Sillman, Taylor Starck.

Sydney Stoll, Joseph Thaler, Richie Xiong, Alexis Zenner, Elizabeth Zugier.

Cochrane: Eleana Ruehmann, Linzy Sendelbach.

Colfax: Alyssa Dachel, Drew Gibson, Cole Kiekhafer, Aza Knaack, Belinda Loew, Hailey Prince, Morgan Schleusner.

Comstock: Zachary Bertelsen.

Cornell: Hayden Baughman, Jae Prock, Abigale Wolf.

Cumberland: Maxwell Brenna, Elaina Bruno, Zachary Jacobson, Mersada Nosbush, Noah Schradle, Samuel Schradle, Alisyn Stevens, Nicholas Walters, Stephanie Walters.

During: Emily Annis, Megan Baier, Shae Baier, Lauren Brantner, Alexandra Kummer, Emma Schrauth.

Clear water : Aya Abdrabbo, Mobeen Abdrabbo, Townes Adams, Aslan Akervik, Morgan Andersen, Rachel Anderson, John Baker, Tyler Bauer, Samuel Benavides, Dylan Black, Christopher Bluem, Elena Bourget, Grace Bowe, Christopher Brantner, Ethan Brown, Melody Burch, Elizabeth Campbell , Kaytlynn Carson, Chi Meng Chang, Aria Crawford, Maria Cruciani, Brady Dean, Alayna Deignan, Parker Eberhardt, Nicole Ehrike, Whitley Falter, Abrielle Felmlee, Hannah Fetting, Jenna Fiore, Emily Firari, Molly Foss, Carl Fossum, Ida Fugoso, Cassidy Galetka, Eliot Gannon, Dana Gebert, Chloe Getten, Mercedes Gibbs, Tiffany Goetz, Nathan Gorzek, Taylor Hagmann, Cienna Haller, Gabriel Hamilton, Allison Harvey, Maximillian Haslow, Nathaniel Hau, Madilyn Hickey, Jenna Hinden, Muhaison Ibrahim.

Trinity Isham, Rawan Ismail, Kaylee Johnson, Skyler Johnson, Noah Kaiser, Lauren Keiser, Kevin Keller, Tobias Kinstler, Benjamin Kittilstad, Emma Knutson, Callie Larson, Eliassah Larson, Molly Larson, Daniel Lau, Ilona LeGore, Allison Lindquist, Allison Logan , Harrison Lowater, Jenna Luginbill, Vanessa Luther, Brent Martin, Matthew Martinez, Samantha Maurer, Matthias McDermott, Alexandra Meade, Connor Mehlberg, Donald Meider, Ashley Melgaard, Zachary Menter, Lily Meyer, Joseph Micheel, Emma Mickelson, Jenna Mielke, Vanessa Moen, Gunder Muller, Joshua Muller, Dean Nash, William Navarro, Braeden Neyens, Stacey Noeldner, Emily Olson, Austin Opatz, Jade Opatz, Benjamin Oster, Mohil Patel, Claudia Paul, Megan Pekula, Quinn Petersilka, William Peterson.

Samuel Petit, Sydney Presler, Jenna Priest, Stephanie Puestow, Breanna Renslo, Brayan Rivas Gonzalez, Evan Rognholt, Lauren Schroeder, McKayla Siegel, Arik Skifstad, Kendra Skwierczynski, Andrew Smith, Deanna Spears, Aja St. Germaine, Macey Stahl, Lilia Stearns , Emily Studinski, Kennedy Sullivan, Laura Swenson, Samantha Thompson, Victorie Tillotson, Emma Truitt, Mayly Vang, Jacob Weber, Brandon Wekkin, Briunna Wells, Kylie West, Henry Wisner, John Wolterstorff, May see Yang, Zachary Yengo.

Eleva: Alfredo Aguilar, Logan Anderson, Cole Bergeson, Zachary Caterer, Tabitha Coffey, Allyson Meyer, Madeline Palubicki, Zoha Suhail, Ethan Sydow.

moose mound: Dylan Black, Hunter Gagner, Hannah Hawkins, Maria Heltne, Cameron Johnson, Morgan Kinblom, Jonas Kohls, Feng Lo, Susan Marquardt, Thomas Reither, Kevin Reynolds.

Elsworth: Holly Carlson, Kaitlyn Carlson, Gillian Davis, Nathan Hinrichs.

Elm wood: Hannah Feuker, Natalie Mark, Rowan Rupakus.

Fairchild: Roman Balciunas, Brooke Mayer.

Fall Stream: Katrina Berg, Olivia Burghardt, Julia Kaeding, Samuel Kuehn, Travis Laube, Hannah Ming, Jamie Peterson, Samantha Ruppert, Aidan Sanfelippo, Paige Schoen, Jason Trzebiatowski.

City Fountain: Paige Drazkowski, Joel Spitzer, Leigh Spitzer.

Galesville: Brianna Hilton, Rachel Klink, Natalie Sonsalla.

Town of Glenwood: Lexie Klatt, Shelby Rundquist.

Green wood : Hannah Elmer, Brooke Hinker, Madeline Johnson, Rachel Lindner, Reynold Nelson, Aeysha Paskert, Madeline Pedretti, Adeline Schoenherr.

City of Hager: Taylor Feuerhelm, McKenna Girdeen.

Previous Phuket has plenty of water for the dry season, says Anuphap
Next ASEAN news headlines at 10 p.m. Friday (January 4, 2022)